In this article we talk about European Championship Fantasy Sports, with players and teams stats. In this article you can find possible lineups and squads of all nationals team of Euro2020, like England, Italy, France, Belgium, Spain and Germany. UEFA EURO 2020 has been postponed following the recent COVID-19 outbreak. The new dates of the tournament in 2021 run from 11 June to 11 July 2021.

[[SUGGEST-CONTEST-DEFAULT]]
 

BONUS COMPARISON

 

100£
WELCOME BONUS

30£
WELCOME BONUS

100£
WELCOME BONUS

Euro 2021 predicted Lineups: first round

In this paragraph we suggest predicted and probable lineups Euro2020 with matches of first round of Group Stage. In second paragraph you find all squads of Euro 2021.

Lineups Turkey vs Italy

TURKEY: Cakir; Celik, Soyuncu, Demiral, Meras; Under, Kahveci, Tufan Calhanoglu; Yazici, Unal.

ITALY: Donnarumma; Florenzi, Bonucci, Chiellini, Emerson; Barella, Jorginho, Verratti; Chiesa, Immobile, Insigne.


Lineups Wales vs Switzerland

WALES: Ward, Gunther, Lawrence, Mepham, Roberts, Norrington, Williams, Ampadu, Bale, James, Ramsey. 

SWITZERLAND: Sommer, Lang, Schär, Akanji, Ricardo Rodriguez., Zuber, Shaqiri, Xhaka, Freuler, Embolo, Seferovic.


Lineups Denmark vs Finland

DENMARK: Schmeichel; Mahele, Christensen, Kjaer, Wass; Hojbjerg, Delaney; Skov, Damsgaard, Eriksen; Poulsen.

FINLAND: Joronen; Hamalainen; Arajuuri, Toivio, Raitala; Lod, Kamara, Kauko, Alho; Pukki, Pohjanpalo.


Lineups Belgium vs Russia

BELGIUM: Courtois; Alderweireld, Vermaelen, Vertonghen; Meunier, Dendocker, Tielemans, T.Hazard; De Bruyne, R. Lukaku, Mertens.

RUSSIA: Lunev; Mário Fernandes, Diveev, Dzhikiya, Semenov; Zobnin, Barinov, Kuzyaev; Golovin, Cheryshev, Dzyuba.


Lineups England vs Croatia

ENGLAND: Henderson; Walker, Stones, Maguire, Shaw; Bellingham, Phillips; Foden, Mount, Rashford; Kane.

CROATIA: L. Kalinic; Vida, Lovren, Vrsaljko, Melnjak; Modric, Brozovic; Vlasic, Kovacic, Perisic; Rebic.


Lineups Austria vs Macedonia

AUSTRIA: Lindner, Lainer, Hinteregger, Alaba, Ulmer; Grillitsch, Baumgartlinger; Sabitzer, Baumgartner, Schopf; Arnautovic.

MACEDONIA: Dimitrievski; Ristovski, Velkovski, Musliu; Nikolov, Bardhi, Ademi, Elmas, Alioski; Pandev, Trajkovski.


Lineups Holland vs Ukraine

HOLLAND: Krul; Tete, de Ligt, Blind, Wijndal; de Roon, Wijnaldum, de Jong; Berghuis, Depay, Malen.

UKRAINE: Pyatov; Karavaev, Krytsov, Tymchyk, Matviyenko; Stepanenko; Zinchenko, Konoplyanka, Malinovskyi, Marlos; Yaremchuk.


Lineups Scotland vs Czech Republic

SCOTLAND: Marshall; Robertson, O’Donnell, Gallagher, Tierney; Armstrong, McGinn, McTominay, McGregor; Christie, Dykes.

CZECH REPUBLIC: Vaclik; Boril, Kudela, Celustka, Coufal; Soucek, Holes; Jankto, Darida, Barak; Schick.


Lineups Poland vs Slovakia

POLAND: Szczesny; Bereszynski, Glik, Bednarek, Kedziora; Krychowiak; Zielinski, Jozwiak, Linetty, Placheta; Lewandowski.

SLOVAKIA: Kuciak; Pekarik, Satka, Skriniar, Hubocan; Hrosovsky, Kucka; Weiss, Duda, Mak; Strelec.


Lineups Spain vs Sweden

SPAIN: Simon; Sergi Roberto, Pique, P. Torres, Jordi Alba; Busquets, Rodri; Olmo, Koke, F. Torres; Morata.

SWEDEN: Olsen; Lustig, Lindelof, Helander, Augustinsson; Forsberg, Olsson, Larsson, Claesson; Kulusevski, Isak.


Lineups Hungary vs Portugal

HUNGARY: Gulacsi; Nego, Lang, Orban, Szlai; Nagy, Kalmar, Siger; Sallai, Szlai, Varga.

PORTUGAL: Lopes; Cancelo, Dias, Fonte, Soares; Fernandes, Oliveira, Danilo; Jota, Ronaldo, B. Silva.

Lineups France vs Germany

FRANCE: Lloris; Pavar, Varane, Kimpembe, Hernandez; Coman, Kante, Rabiot, Mbappe; Griezmann, Giroud.

GERMANY: Neuer; Sule, Hummels, Ginter; Klostermann, Kimmich, Kroos, Gosens; Gnabry, Muller, Werner.


Fantasy Football Euro2020: possible squads of national teams

Predicted England squad

  • Goalkeepers: Pickford, Henderson, Pope.
  • Defenders: Alexander-Arnold, Trippier, Maguire, Gomez, Mings, Stones, Chilwell, Rose.
  • Midfielders: Rice, Winks, Henderson, Oxlade-Chamberlain, Mount, Maddison, Alli.
  • Forwards: Sterling, Sancho, Kane, Abraham, Rashford.

Predicted France squad

  • Goalkeepers: Maignan, Lloris, Areola, Mandanda.
  • Defenders: Digne, Dubois, L.Hernandez, Kimpembe, Lenglet, F.Mendy, Pavard, Varane, Zouma.
  • Midfielders: Kanté, Ndombele, Pogba, Rabiot, Sissoko.
  • Forwards: Ben Yedder, Coman, Dembélé, Giroud, Griezmann, Lemar, Martial, Mbappé.

Predicted Italy squad

  • Goalkeepers: Cragno, Donnarumma, Sirigu.
  • Defenders: Acerbi, Bonucci, Chiellini, E. Palmieri, Florenzi, Lazzari, Romagnoli, Spinazzola.
  • Midfielders: Barella, Jorginho, Pellegrini, Verratti, Sensi, Zaccagni.
  • Forwards: Belotti, Bernardeschi, Chiesa, Immobile, Insigne, Berardi.

Predicted Spain squad

  • Goalkeepers: De Gea, Unai, Sanchez.
  • Defenders: Porro, Eric Garcia, Ramos, Llorente, Martinez, Alba, Gayà.
  • Midfielders: Busquets, Rodri, Thiago, Pedri, M. Llorente, Canales, Koke, Fabian Ruiz.
  • Forwards: Gerard Moreno, Ferran Torres, Oyarzabal, Morata, Bryan Gil, Olmo.

Predicted Germany squad

  • Goalkeepers: Leno, Neuer, Ter Stegen.
  • Defenders: Emre Can, Ginter, Gosens, Halstenberg, Klostermann, Max, Rudiger, Süle, Tah.
  • Midfielders: Gnabry, Goretzka, Kimmich, Musiala, Gundogan, Wirtz, Hofmann, Neuhaus, Kroos.
  • Forwards: Sane, Werner, Havertz.

Predicted Portugal squad

  • Goalkeepers: Lopes, Rui Patricio, Rui Silva.
  • Defenders: Soares, Cancelo, Ruben Dias, Duarte, Fonte, Pepe, Mendes, Guerreiro.
  • Midfielders: Pereira, Palhinha, Neves, Moutinho, Fernandes, Sanches, Oliveira.
  • Forwards: Bernardo Silva, André Silva, Ronaldo, Jota, Felix, Neto.

Predicted Belgium squad

  • Goalkeepers: Casteels, Courtois, Mignolet..
  • Defenders: Alderweireld, Boyata, Denayer, Dendoncker, Mechele, Vermaelen, Vertonghen.
  • Midfielders: Castagne, Chadli, Foket, T. Hazard, Meunier, Saelemaekers, De Bruyne, Lokonga, Mangala, Praet, Tielemans.
  • Forwards: Carrasco, Januzaj, Mertens, Trossard, Batshuayi, Benteke, Lukaku.

Predicted Holland squad

  • Goalkeepers: Cillessen, Krul, Stekelenburg.
  • Defenders: Van Aanholt, Blind, Dumfries, De Ligt, St. Juste, Tete, Veltman, Wijndal.
  • Midfielders: Van de Beek, Gravenberch, De Jong, Klaassen, De Roon, Wijnaldum.
  • Forwards: Babel, Berghuis, Bergwijn, De Jong, Malen, Depay, Stengs.

Predicted Turkey squad

  • Goalkeepers: Gunok, Cakir, Bayindir.
  • Defenders: Demiral, Muldur, Cetin, Ozturck, Kabak, Soyuncu, Erkin, Celik.
  • Midfielders: Tokuz, Tufan, Calhanoglu, Ozcan, Omur, Turuc, Antalyali, Yandas.
  • Forwards: Yilmaz, Unal, Under, Destan, Yazici, Tosun.

Predicted Switzerland squad

  • Goalkeepers: Kobel, Sommer, Mvogo.
  • Defenders: Elvedi, Akanji, Schar, Comert, Rodriguez, Mbabu, Lotomba, Widmer, Lang.
  • Midfielders: Zakaria, Xhaka, Sohm, Freuler, Sow, Fernandes, Aebischer, Fassnacht, Zuber.
  • Forwards: Vargas, Shaqiri, Steffen, Mehmedi, Embolo, Seferovic, Gavranovic.

Predicted Czech Republic squad

  • Goalkeepers: Vaclik, Mandous, Pavlenka.
  • Defenders: Zima, Coufal, Mateju, Boril, Holes, Kaderabek, Celustka, Kudela, Stronati.
  • Midfielders: Barak, Darida, Masopust, Jankto, Soucek, Pavelka, Provod, Pesek, Malinsky.
  • Forwards: Krmencik, Vydra, Schick, Pekhart.

Predicted Wales squad

  • Goalkeepers: Hennessey, Ward, A. Davies.
  • Defenders: Gunter, B. Davies, C. Roberts, Ampadu, Mepham, Lockyer, Rodon, J. Lawrence, N. Williams, Cabango.
  • Midfielders: Allen, J. Williams, Wilson, James, Morrell, Smith, Levitt, Sheehan.
  • Forwards: Bale, Robson-Kanu, T. Lawrence, Moore, T. Roberts, Matondo, Johnson.

Predicted Russia squad

  • Goalkeepers: Shunin, Lunyov, Dyupin.
  • Defenders: Kudryashov, Dzhikiya, Fernandes, Semyonov, Neustadter, Karavayev, Zhirkov, Smolnikov, Kutepov, Samoshnikov, Zhirov.
  • Midfielders: Ionov, Ozdoyev, Kuzyayev, Miranchuk Al., Mostovoy, Fomin, Zhemaletdinov, Golovin, Akhmetov, Mirzov, Mukhin.
  • Forwards: Dzyuba, Sobolev, Zabolotny.

Predicted Slovakia squad

  • Goalkeepers: Dubravka, Kuciak, Greif .
  • Defenders: Pekarik, Hubocan, Skriniar, Hancko, Satka, Valjent, Holubek, Pauschek, Koscelnik.
  • Midfielders: Kucka, Weiss, Mak, Duda, Gregus, Hrosovsky, Rusnak, Lobotka, Bero, Haraslin, Benes, Suslov, Hromada.
  • Forwards: Duris, Bozenik, Schranz, Strelec.

Predicted Croatia squad

  • Goalkeepers: Kalinic, Livakovic, Sluga.
  • Defenders: Vida, Lovren, Vrsaljko, Barisic, Caleta-Car, Melnjak, Uremovic, Juranovic.
  • Midfielders: Modric, Kovacic, Brozovic, Badelj, Pasalic, Vlasica.
  • Forwards: Perišić, Kramarić, Rebić, Brekalo, Petković, Oršić, Budimir.

Predicted Denmark squad

  • Goalkeepers: Schmeichel, Ronnow, Lossl.
  • Defenders: Wass, Maelhe, Stryger, Boilesen, Dalsgaard, Kjaer, Christensen, Vestergaard, Andersen.
  • Midfielders: Hojbjerg, Delaney, Jensen, Norgaard, Eriksen, Schone, Jonsson.
  • Forwards: Poulsen, Braithwaite, Wind, Damsgaard, Skov Olsen, Skov, Cornelius.

Predicted Finland squad

  • Goalkeepers: Hradecky, Joronen, Jaakkola.
  • Defenders: Arajuuri, Granlund, Pirinen, Väisänen, Väisänen, Toivio.
  • Midfielders: Kauko, Schüller, Chamber, Lappalainen, Jensen, Sparv, Lam, Uronen, Taylor.
  • Forwards: Soiri, Lod, Hämäläinen, Forsell, Pukki.

Predicted Austria squad

  • Goalkeepers: Lindner, Pervan, Schlager.
  • Defenders: Dragovic, Alaba, Hinteregger, Lainer, Ulmer, Trimmel, Posch, Trauner, Lienhart, Friedl.
  • Midfielders: Ilsanker, Lazaro, Schöpf, Grillitsch, Schaub, Schlager, Baumgartner, Ranftl, Demir.
  • Forwards: Sabitzer, Gregoritsch, Onisiwo, Grbic, Kalajdzic, Kara.

Predicted Ukraine squad

  • Goalkeepers: Pyatov, Bushchan, Trubin.
  • Defenders: Mykhailychenko, Sobol, Konoplya, Zabarnyi, Matviyenko, Kryvtsov, Karavaev, Mykolenko, Tymchyk, Syrota.
  • Midfielders: Makarenko, Malinovskyi, Sydorchuk, Yarmolenko, Zubkov, Zinchenko, Kovalenko, Marlos, Konoplyanka, Shaparenko, Shepelyev.
  • Forwards: Yaremchuk, Moraes, Dovbyk.

Predicted North Macedonia squad

  • Goalkeepers: Dimitrievski, Jankov, Siskovski.
  • Defenders: Velkovski, Musliu, Bejtulai, Ristevski, Tosevski, Zajkov, Alioski, Ristovski.
  • Midfielders: Ademi, Micevski, Spirovski, Trajcevski, Nikolov, Elmas, Avramovski, Totre, Hasani.
  • Forwards: Bardhi, Trajkovski, Ibraimi, Radeski, Pandev, Velkoski, Nestorovski, Trickovski.

Predicted Sweden squad

  • Goalkeepers: Johnsson, Norfeldt, Olsen.
  • Defenders: Augustinsson, Bengtsson, Granqvist, Helander, Krafth, Lustig, Nilsson, Lindelof, Starfelt.
  • Midfielders: Berg, Cajuste, Claesson, Ekdal, Forsberg, Isak, Karlsson, Kulusevski.
  • Forwards: Ibrahimovic, Larsson, Olsson, Quaison, Sema, Svanberg.

Predicted Scotland squad

  • Goalkeepers: Gordon, Marshall, McLaughlin.
  • Defenders: Robertson, Hanley, McKenna, O’Donnell, Tierney, Gallagher, Palmer, Taylor.
  • Midfielders: McGinn, McGregor, Armstrong, McTominay, McLean, Christie, Fleck, Jack.
  • Forwards: Adams, Nisbet, Dykes, Fraser, McBurnie.

Predicted Poland squad

  • Goalkeepers: Fabiański, Skorupski, Szczęsny.
  • Defenders: Bednarek, Bereszyński, Dawidowicz, Glik, Helik, Piątkowski, Reca, Rybus.
  • Midfielders: Augustyniak, Grosicki, Jóźwiak, Klich, Kowalczyk, Kozłowski, Krychowiak, Moder, Slisz, Szymański, Zieliński.
  • Forwards: Lewandowski, Milik, Piątek, Świderski.

Predicted Hungary squad

  • Goalkeepers: Gulacsi, Dibusz, Toth.
  • Defenders: Lovrencsics, Lang, Fiola, Orban, Botka, Hangya, At. Szalai, Kecskes.
  • Midfielders: Nagy, Kleinheisler, Kalmar, Holender, Siger, Nego, Gazdag, Schäfer, Cseri.
  • Forwards: Szalai, Nikolic, Sallai, R. Varga, K. Varga, Geresi .

fantasy-premier-league-sportito